Class Schedule

2016-2017 Youngquist Class Schedule

*Youngquist Class Schedule starts on Saturday, February 25, 2017

Beginner Ballet
Day Time Studio Instructor
Saturday 8:15-9:00 AM Studio 3 T. Savage

 

Pre-Ballet 1
Day Time Studio Instructor
Saturday 9:00-9:45 AM Studio 3 T. Savage

 

Pre-Ballet 2
Day Time Studio Instructor
Saturday 9:45-10:30 AM Studio 3 T. Savage

 

Level 2
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Thursday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 3 C./J. Gamero
Friday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 2 T. Lowe

 

Level 3
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Tuesday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 2 I. Lowe
Tuesday 6:00-7:00 PM Pre Pointe Studio 2 I. Lowe
Wednesday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 2 I. Lowe
Thursday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 2 F. Gamero
Thursday 6:00-7:00 PM Vaganova Floor Barre Studio 2 C. Gamero

 

Level 4
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Monday 5:00-6:30 PM Technique Studio 2 K. P. Brown
Monday 6:30-7:30 PM Pointe Studio 2 K. P. Brown
Monday 7:30-8:30 PM Specialty Class Studio 2 E. Navarro
Wednesday 6:00-7:30 PM Technique Studio 2 K. P. Brown
Wednesday 7:30-8:30 PM Pointe Studio 2 K. P. Brown
Thursday 7:00-8:30 PM Technique Studio 2 F. Gamero
Friday 7:00-8:30 PM Technique/TBD rehearsal Studio 1 F. Gamero
Saturday 9:30-10:30 AM Vaganova Floor Barre Studio 2 C. Gamero

 

Level 5
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Monday 5:00-6:30 PM Technique Studio 2 K. P. Brown
Monday 6:30-7:30 PM Pointe Studio 2 K. P. Brown
Monday 7:30-8:30 PM Specialty Class Studio 2 E. Navarro
Tuesday 7:00-8:30 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday 6:00-7:30 PM Technique Studio 2 K. P. Brown
Wednesday 7:30-8:30 PM Pointe Studio 2 K. P. Brown
Thursday 7:00-8:30 PM Technique Studio 2 F. Gamero
Friday 7:00-8:30 PM Technique/TBD rehearsal Studio 1 F. Gamero
Saturday 9:30-10:30 AM Vaganova Floor Barre Studio 2 C. Gamero

 

Level 6
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Monday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Monday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez
Monday 7:30-8:30 PM Specialty Class Studio 2 E. Navarro
Wednesday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 C. Gamero
Wednesday 7:00-8:00 PM Vaganova Floor Barre Studio 1 C. Gamero
Thursday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday 7:00-8:00 PM Specialty Class Studio 1 E. Kaplovitz
Friday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Friday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe/Variations Studio 1 I. Lopez
Saturday 10:00-11:30 AM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero

 

Level 7
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Monday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Monday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez
Monday 7:30-8:30 PM Specialty Class Studio 2 E. Navarro
Tuesday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Tuesday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 C. Gamero
Wednesday 7:00-8:00 PM Vaganova Floor Barre Studio 1 C. Gamero
Thursday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday 7:00-8:00 PM Specialty Class Studio 1 E. Kaplovitz
Friday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Friday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe/Variations Studio 1 I. Lopez
Saturday 10:00-11:30 AM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero

 

Level 8
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Monday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Monday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez
Monday 7:30-8:30 PM Specialty Class Studio 2 E. Navarro
Tuesday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Tuesday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 C. Gamero
Wednesday 7:00-8:00 PM Vaganova Floor Barre Studio 1 C. Gamero
Thursday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday 7:00-8:00 PM Specialty Class Studio 1 E. Kaplovitz
Friday 6:00-7:30 PM Technique Studio 2 T. Lowe
Friday 7:30-8:30 PM Pointe/Variations Studio 2 T. Lowe
Saturday 10:00-11:30 AM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero

 

Level Pre-Pro
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Monday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Monday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez
Monday 7:30-8:30 PM Specialty Class Studio 2 E. Navarro
Tuesday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Tuesday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 C. Gamero
Wednesday 7:00-8:00 PM Vaganova Floor Barre Studio 1 C. Gamero
Thursday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday 7:00-8:00 PM Specialty Class Studio 1 E. Kaplovitz
Friday 6:00-7:30 PM Technique Studio 2 T. Lowe
Friday 7:30-8:30 PM Pointe/Variations Studio 2 T. Lowe
Saturday 10:00-11:30 AM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero

 

Rehearsal
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Friday 7:00-8:30 PM Technique/TBD rehearsal Studio 1 F. Gamero
Friday 7:30-9:00 PM Rehearsal (10 WEEKS ) Studio 2 F. Gamero/I. Lopez

 

Boy's Class
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Saturday 1:00-2:00 PM Technique Studio 2 J. Gamero

 

Ensemble 1
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Saturday 10:30 AM-12:00 PM Technique Studio 2 T. Lowe
Saturday 12:00-1:00 PM Pointe Studio 2 T. Lowe

 

Ensemble 2
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Saturday 11:30 AM-12:30 PM Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez
Saturday 1:00-2:00 PM Variations Studio 1 I. Lopez
Saturday 2:00-3:00 PM Pas de Deux Studio 1 F./J. Gamero

 

Adult Ballet
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Monday 7:00-8:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Studio 1 F. Gamero
Tuesday 6:00-7:00 PM Dance Fit Studio 3 C. Gamero
Wednesday 10:00-11:00 AM Beginner Ballet Barre Studio 2 L. Tafel
Thursday 10:00-11:00 AM Intermediate Studio 2 I. Lopez
Tuesday 11:00-11:30 AM Intermediate Pointe Studio 2 C. Gamero
Tuesday 10:00-11:00 AM Intermediate Technique Studio 2 C. Gamero
File Attachment: 
roy