Classes

Class Schedule 2014-2015

*2014-2015 starts on August 18, 2014

Mommy & Me

Day

Time

Instructor

Saturday

9:00am – 9:45am

T. Borek

 

Pre Ballet 1

Day

Time

Instructor

Saturday

9:45am – 10:30am

T. Borek

 

Pre Ballet 2

Day

Time

Instructor

Class

Tuesday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

L. Tafel

Ballet

 

Pre Ballet 3

Day

Time

Instructor

Class

Wednesday

3:00pm – 4:00pm

L. Tafel

Ballet

 

Level 1

Day

Time

Instructor

Class

Tuesday

4:00pm – 5:00pm

L. Tafel

Technique

Wednesday

4:00pm – 5:00pm

L. Tafel

Technique

 

Level 2

Day

Time

Instructor

Class

Tuesday

5:00pm – 6:30pm

L. Tafel

Technique

Wednesday

5:00pm – 6:30pm

L. Tafel

Technique

 

Level 3

Day

Time

Instructor

Class

Wednesday

4:00pm – 5:30pm

F. Gamero

Technique

Thursday

4:00pm – 5:30pm

I. Lopez

Technique

Friday

4:00pm – 5:30pm

F. Gamero

Technique

 

Level 3A

Day

Time

Instructor

Class

Monday

4:00pm – 5:30pm
5:30pm – 6:30pm

I. Lopez
I. Lopez

Technique
Pre Pointe

Wednesday

4:00pm – 5:30pm

F. Gamero

Technique

Thursday

5:30pm – 7:00pm

T. Lowe

Technique

 

Level 4

Day

Time

Instructor

Class

Tuesday

6:30pm – 8:00pm

I. Lopez

Technique

Wednesday

6:30pm – 8:00pm

F. Gamero

Technique

Thursday

4:30pm – 6:00pm
6:00pm - 7:00pm

F. Gamero
​F. Gamero

Technique
Pointe

Friday

4:30pm – 5:30pm
5:30pm – 7:00pm
7:00pm – 8:00pm

I. Lopez
I. Lopez
I. Lopez

Stretch Technique
Technique
Pointe

 

Level 5

Day

Time

Instructor

Class

Monday

4:30pm – 6:00pm
6:00pm - 7:00pm

I. Lopez
F. Gamero

Technique
Pointe

Tuesday

6:30pm – 8:00pm

I. Lopez

Technique

Wednesday

6:30pm – 8:00pm

F. Gamero

Technique

Thursday

4:30pm – 6:00pm
6:00pm - 7:00pm

F. Gamero
F. Gamero

Technique
Pointe

Friday

4:30pm – 5:30pm
5:30pm – 7:00pm
7:00pm – 8:00pm

I. Lopez
F. Gamero
F. Gamero

Stretch Technique
Technique / Pointe
Rehearsal TBD

 

Level 6-7

Day

Time

Instructor

Class

Monday

4:30pm – 6:00pm
​6:00pm - 7:00pm

T. Lowe
F. Gamero

Technique
Pointe

Tuesday

4:30pm - 6:00pm
6:00pm – 7:00pm

F. Gamero
F. Gamero

Technique
Pointe

Wednesday

5:30pm – 7:00pm
​7:00pm - 8:00pm

I. Lopez
​I. Lopez

Technique
Pointe/Variation

Friday

4:30pm – 5:30pm
5:30pm – 7:00pm
7:00pm – 8:00pm

I. Lopez
F. Gamero
F. Gamero

Stretch Technique
Technique/Pointe
Rehearsal TBD

Saturday

10:00am – 11:30am

F. Gamero

Technique

 

Boys

Day

Time

Instructor

Class

Saturday

10:30am – 11:30am

F. Gamero

Technique

 

GSB Ensemble *

Day

Time

Instructor

Class / Level

Saturday

11:30am – 1:00pm

F. Gamero / I. Lopez

Pas de Deux *
4-5-6-7-Boys

 

Saturday

1:30pm – 2:30pm

F. Gamero / I. Lopez

Pointe *
4-5-6-7

 

Saturday

2:30pm – 3:30pm

F. Gamero / I. Lopez

Variations *
4-5-6-7

 

* Additional tuition and fees for Electives

Adult & Teen Ballet / Fitness

Day

Time

Instructor

Class

Monday

7:00-8:30 PM

F. Gamero

Intermediate/advanced

Thursday

10:00-11:00 AM

I. Lopez

Beginner

Download Class Schedule below:

roy