Classes

Class Schedule 2016-2017

*2016-2017 1st semester started on August 15, 2016

 

Beginner Ballet
Day Time Studio Instructor
Saturday 8:15-9:00 AM Studio 2 T. Borek

 

Pre-Ballet 1
Day Time Studio Instructor
Saturday 9:00-9:45 AM Studio 2 T. Borek

 

Pre-Ballet 2
Day Time Studio Instructor
Saturday 9:45-10:30 AM Studio 2 T. Borek

 

Level 1
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Tuesday 4:00-5:00 PM Technique Studio 2 L. Tafel
Wednesday 4:00-5:00 PM Technique Studio 2 L. Tafel

 

Level 2
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Thursday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 2 C. Gamero​
Friday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 2 T. Lowe

 

Level 3
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Tuesday 5:00-6:30 PM Technique Studio 2 I. Lopez
Tuesday 6:30-7:30 PM Pre Pointe Studio 2 I. Lopez
Wednesday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday 6:00-7:30 PM Technique Studio 2 F. Gamero
Saturday 9:00-10:00 AM Vaganova Floor Barre Studio 1 C. Gamero

 

Level 4
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Monday 5:00-6:30 PM Technique Studio 2 K. P. Brown
Monday 6:30-7:30 PM Pointe Studio 2 K. P. Brown
Monday 7:30-8:30 PM Specialty Class​ Studio 2 TBD
Wednesday 6:00-7:30 PM Technique Studio 1 K. P. Brown
Wednesday 7:30-8:30 PM Pointe Studio 1 K. P. Brown
Thursday 7:00-8:30 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Friday 7:00-8:30 PM Technique / TBD rehearsal​ Studio 1 I. Lopez
Saturday 10:30-11:30 AM Vaganova Floor Barre​ Studio 2 C. Gamero​

 

Level 5
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Monday 5:00-6:30 PM Technique Studio 2 K. P. Brown
Monday 6:30-7:30 PM Pointe Studio 2 K. P. Brown
Monday 7:30-8:30 PM Specialty Class​ Studio 2 TBD
Tuesday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday 6:00-7:30 PM Technique Studio 1 K. P. Brown
Wednesday 7:30-8:30 PM Pointe Studio 1 K. P. Brown
Thursday 7:00-8:30 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Friday 7:00-8:30 PM Technique / TBD rehearsal Studio 1 I. Lopez
Saturday 10:30-11:30 AM Vaganova Floor Barre​ Studio 2 C. Gamero

 

Level 6
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Monday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Monday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez
Monday 7:30-8:30 PM Specialty Class​ Studio 2 TBD
Wednesday 5:00-6:30 PM Technique Studio 2 I. Lopez
Wednesday 6:30-7:30 PM Pointe Studio 2 C. Gamero
Wednesday 7:30-8:30 PM Specialty Class​ Studio 2 TBD
Thursday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday 7:30-8:30 PM Vaganova Floor Barre Studio 2 C. Gamero
Friday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Friday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe/Variations Studio 1 F. Gamero
Saturday 10:00-11:30 AM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero

 

Level 7
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Monday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Monday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez
Monday 7:30-8:30 PM Specialty Class​ Studio 2 TBD
Tuesday 6:00-7:30 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Tuesday 7:30-8:30 PM Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez
Wednesday 5:00-6:30 PM Technique Studio 2 I. Lopez
Wednesday 6:30-7:30 PM Pointe Studio 2 C. Gamero
Wednesday 7:30-8:30 PM Specialty Class​ Studio 2 TBD
Thursday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday 7:00-8:00 PM Special Class Studio 1 TBD
Friday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Friday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe/Variations Studio 1 F. Gamero
Saturday 10:00-11:30 AM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero

 

Level 8-Pre Pro
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Monday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Monday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez
Monday 7:30-8:30 PM Specialty class​ Studio 2 TBD
Tuesday 6:00-7:30 PM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero
Tuesday 7:30-8:30 PM Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez
Wednesday 5:00-6:30 PM Technique Studio 2 I. Lopez
Wednesday 6:30-7:30 PM Pointe Studio 2 C. Gamero
Wednesday 7:30-8:30 PM Specialty Class​ Studio 2 TBD
Thursday 4:30-6:00 PM Technique Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday 6:00-7:00 PM Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday 7:00-8:00 PM Special Class Studio 1 TBD
Friday 6:00-7:30 PM Technique Studio 2 T. Lowe
Friday 7:30-8:30 PM Pointe/Variations/Rehearsal 10 weeks Studio 2 I. Lopez
Saturday 10:00-11:30 AM Technique Studio 1 F. Gamero

 

Youth Boy's Ensemble
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Saturday 11:45-1:00 PM Ballet Studio 3 J. Gamero

 

Boy's Class
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Saturday 2:00-3:00 PM Technique Studio 2 J. Gamero

 

Ensemble 1 (Levels 3-4-5)
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Saturday 11:30 AM-1:00 PM Technique Studio 2 T. Lowe
Saturday 1:00-2:00 PM  Pointe Studio 2 T. Lowe

 

Ensemble 2 (Levels 6-7-8-Pre-Pro)
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Saturday 11:30-12:30 PM Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez
Saturday 1:00-2:00 PM Boys/Pas de deux Studio 1 F./J. Gamero
Saturday 2:00-3:00 PM Variations Studio 1 I. Lopez

 

Adult Ballet
Day Time Class Studio Instructor
Monday 7:00-8:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Studio 1 F./J. Gamero
Tuesday 10:00-11:00 AM Intermediate Studio 2 C. Gamero/I. Lopez
Tuesday 7:30-8:30 PM Ballet Fitness Studio 2 J. Gamero
Wednesday 10:00-11:00 AM Beginner Ballet Barre Studio 3 L. Tafel
Thursday 10:00-11:00 AM Intermediate Studio 1 I. Lopez/C. Gamero
Thursday 11:00-11:30 AM Intermediate Pointe Studio 1 I. Lopez/C. Gamero
roy