Classes

Ballet Class Schedule 2013-2014

Mommy and Me

 

Time

Instructor

Saturday

9:00am – 9:45am

T. Borek

 

Pre Ballet 1

 

Time

Instructor

Saturday

9:45am – 10:30am

T. Borek

 

Pre Ballet 2

 

Time

Instructor

Class

Monday

3:30pm – 4:30pm

R. George

Ballet/Tap

 

Pre Ballet 3

 

Time

Instructor

Class

Monday

4:15pm – 5:15pm

R. George

Ballet/Tap

 

Level 1

 

Time

Instructor

Class

Wednesday

4:30pm – 5:30pm

R. George

Technique

Thursday

4:30pm – 5:30pm

R. George

Technique

 

Level 2

 

Time

Instructor

Class

Wednesday

4:00pm – 5:30pm

L. Tafel

Technique

Thursday

4:00pm – 5:30pm

L. Tafel

Technique

 

Level 3

 

Time

Instructor

Class

Monday

4:00pm – 5:30pm

L. Tafel

Technique

Tuesday

4:00pm – 5:30pm

L. Tafel

Technique

Friday

4:00pm – 5:30pm

T. Lowe

Technique

 

Level 3A

 

Time

Instructor

Class

Wednesday

5:30pm – 7:00pm
7:00pm – 8:00pm

I. Lopez
I. Lopez

Technique
Pointe

Thursday

5:30pm – 7:00pm

I. Lopez

Technique

Friday

4:00pm – 5:30pm

T. Lowe

Technique

 

Level 4

 

Time

Instructor

Class

Monday

6:30pm – 8:00pm

I. Lopez

Technique

Tuesday

5:30pm – 7:00pm
7:00pm – 8:00pm

I. Lopez
I. Lopez

Technique
Pointe

Wednesday

6:30pm – 8:00pm

F. Gamero

Technique

Friday

4:30pm – 5:30pm
5:30pm – 7:00pm
7:00pm – 8:00pm

I. Lopez
I. Lopez
I. Lopez

Stretch Technique
Technique
Pointe

 

Level 5

 

Time

Instructor

Class

Monday

6:30pm – 8:00pm

I. Lopez

Technique

Tuesday

5:30pm – 7:00pm
7:00pm – 8:00pm

I. Lopez
I. Lopez

Technique
Pointe

Wednesday

6:30pm – 8:00pm

F. Gamero

Technique

Thursday

5:30pm – 7:00pm

T. Lowe

Technique

Friday

4:30pm – 5:30pm
5:30pm – 7:00pm
7:00pm – 8:00pm

I. Lopez
I. Lopez
F. Gamero/I. Lopez

Stretch Technique
Technique Pointe
Rehearsal Beg 10/4/13

 

Level 6-7

 

Time

Instructor

Class

Monday

5:30pm – 7:00pm

F. Gamero

Technique

Tuesday

4:30pm -6:00pm
6:00pm – 7:00pm

F. Gamero
F. Gamero

Technique
Pointe

Thursday

5:30pm – 7:00pm

T. Lowe

Technique

Friday

4:30pm – 5:30pm
5:30pm – 7:00pm
7:00pm – 8:00pm

I. Lopez
I. Lopez
I. Lopez

Stretch Technique
Technique
Rehearsal Beg 10/4/13

Saturday

10:00am – 11:30am
11:30am – 12:30am

F. Gamero
F. Gamero

Technique
Pointe/Variation

 

Adult Open

 

Time

Instructor

Class

Monday

7:00pm – 8:30pm

F. Gamero

Intermediate/advanced class

Tuesday

9:00am – 10:00am
10:00am – 11:00am
7:00pm – 8:00pm

L. Tafel
I. Lopez
T. Borek

BalletFit
Beginner class
Beginner class

Wednesday

12:00pm -1:30pm

F. Gamero

Intermediate/advanced class

Thursday

9:00am – 10:00am
10:00am – 11:00am

L. Tafel
I. Lopez

BalletFit
Beginner class

Friday

12:00pm – 1:30pm

F. Gamero

Intermediate/advanced class

 

Electives Class Schedule

 

Electives

 

Time

Instructor

Level

Class

Monday

5:30pm – 6:30pm

R. George

Levels 3-3A-4-5

Jazz

Wednesday

5:30pm – 6:30pm

R. George

Levels 1 & 2

Jazz/Tap

roy