Class Schedule

2017-2018 Class Schedule

*2nd Semester starts on Monday, January 8, 2018

Pre-Ballet Division

Beginner Ballet
Day Time Studio Instructor
Saturday 8:15-9:00 AM Studio 3 T. Savage

 

Pre-Ballet 1
Day Time Studio Instructor
Saturday 9:00-9:45 AM Studio 3 T. Savage

 

Pre-Ballet 2
Day Time Studio Instructor
Saturday 9:45-10:30 AM Studio 3 T. Savage

 

Elementary Division

Level 1
Day Class Time Studio Instructor
Monday Technique 4:00-5:00 PM Studio 2 E. Navarro
Tuesday Technique 4:00-5:00 PM Studio 1 I. Lopez

 

Level 2
Day Class Time Studio Instructor
Tuesday Technique 4:00-5:15 PM Studio 2 N. Larson
Friday Technique 4:00-5:15 PM Studio 2 E. Navarro

 

Intermediate Division

Level 3
Day Class Time Studio Instructor
Tuesday Technique 5:30-7:00 PM Studio 2 I. Lopez
Tuesday Pre Pointe 7:00-8:00 PM Studio 2 C. Gamero
Wednesday Technique 7:00 -8:30 PM Studio 2 I. Lopez
Thursday Technique 4:30-6:00 PM Studio 2 F. Gamero
Saturday Vaganova Floor Barre 9:00-10:00 AM Studio 2 C. Gamero

 

Level 4
Day Class Time Studio Instructor
Monday Technique 5:00-6:30 PM Studio 2 F. Gamero
Monday Pointe 6:30-7:30 PM Studio 2 I. Lopez
Monday Intro to Drama 7:30-8:30 PM Studio 2 E. Navarro
Tuesday Technique 5:30-7:00 PM Studio 2 I. Lopez
Thursday Technique 6:00-7:30 PM Studio 2 F. Gamero
Thursday Pointe 7:30-8:30 PM Studio 2 C. Gamero
Friday Technique 7:00-8:30 PM Studio 1 J. Gamero
Saturday Vaganova Floor Barre 9:00-10:00 AM Studio 2 C. Gamero

 

Level 5
Day Class Time Studio Instructor
Monday Technique 5:00-6:30 PM Studio 2 F. Gamero
Monday Pointe 6:30-7:30 PM Studio 2 I. Lopez
Monday Intro to Drama 7:30-8:30 PM Studio 2 E. Navarro
Tuesday Technique 7:30-9:00 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday Technique 4:30-6:00 PM Studio 2 K. P. Brown
Wednesday Pointe 6:00-7:00 PM Studio 2 K. P. Brown
Thursday Technique 6:00-7:30 PM Studio 2 F. Gamero
Thursday Pointe 7:30-8:30 PM Studio 2 C. Gamero
Friday Technique 7:00-8:30 PM Studio 1 J. Gamero
Saturday Vaganova Floor Barre 9:00-10:00 AM Studio 2 C. Gamero

 

Advanced Division

Level 6
Day Class Time Studio Instructor
Monday Technique 5:00-6:30 PM Studio 2 F. Gamero
Monday Pointe 6:30-7:30 PM Studio 2 I. Lopez
Monday Intro to Drama 7:30-8:30 PM Studio 2 E. Navarro
Tuesday Technique 7:30-9:00 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday Technique 4:30-6:00 PM Studio 2 K. P. Brown
Wednesday Pointe 6:00-7:00 PM Studio 2 K. P. Brown
Wednesday Vaganova Floor Barre 7:00-8:00 PM Studio 1 C. Gamero
Thursday Technique 4:30-6:00 PM Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday Pointe 6:00-7:00 PM Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday Specialty Class 7:00-8:00 PM Studio 1 TBD
Friday Technique 4:30-6:00 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero
Friday Pointe/Variations 6:00-7:00 PM Studio 1 I. Lopez

 

Level 7
Day Class Time Studio Instructor
Monday Technique 4:30-6:00 PM Studio 1 K. P. Brown
Monday Pointe 6:00-7:00 PM Studio 1 K. P. Brown
Monday Intro to Drama 7:30-8:30 PM Studio 2 E. Navarro
Tuesday Technique 5:00-6:30 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero
Tuesday Pointe 6:30-7:30 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday Technique 4:30-6:00 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday Pointe 6:00-7:00 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday Vaganova Floor Barre 7:00-8:00 PM Studio 1 C. Gamero
Thursday Technique 4:30-6:00 PM Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday Pointe 6:00-7:00 PM Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday Specialty Class 7:00-8:00 PM Studio 1 TBD
Friday Technique 5:30-7:00 PM Studio 2 T. Lowe
Friday Pointe/Variations 7:00-8:00 PM Studio 2 I. Lopez
Saturday Technique 10:00-11:30 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero

 

Level 8
Day Class Time Studio Instructor
Monday Technique 4:30-6:00 PM Studio 1 K. P. Brown
Monday Pointe 6:00-7:00 PM Studio 1 K. P. Brown
Monday Intro to Drama 7:30-8:30 PM Studio 2 E. Navarro
Tuesday Technique 5:00-6:30 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero
Tuesday Pointe 6:30-7:30 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday Technique 4:30-6:00 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday Pointe 6:00-7:00 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday Vaganova Floor Barre 7:00-8:00 PM Studio 1 C. Gamero
Thursday Technique 4:30-6:00 PM Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday Pointe 6:00-7:00 PM Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday Specialty Class 7:00-8:00 PM Studio 1 TBD
Friday Technique 5:30-7:00 PM Studio 2 T. Lowe
Friday Pointe/Variations 7:00-8:00 PM Studio 2 I. Lopez
Saturday Technique 10:00-11:30 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero

 

Pre-Professional

Pre-Pro
Day Class Time Studio Instructor
Monday Technique 4:30-6:00 PM Studio 1 K. P. Brown
Monday Pointe 6:00-7:00 PM Studio 1 K. P. Brown
Monday Intro to Drama 7:30-8:30 PM Studio 2 E. Navarro
Tuesday Technique 5:00-6:30 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero
Tuesday Pointe 6:30-7:30 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday Technique 4:30-6:00 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday Pointe 6:00-7:00 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero
Wednesday Vaganova Floor Barre 7:00-8:00 PM Studio 1 C. Gamero
Thursday Technique 4:30-6:00 PM Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday Pointe 6:00-7:00 PM Studio 1 I. Lopez
Thursday Specialty Class 7:00-8:00 PM Studio 1 TBD
Friday Technique 5:30-7:00 PM Studio 2 T. Lowe
Friday Pointe/Variations 7:00-8:00 PM Studio 2 I. Lopez
Saturday Technique 10:00-11:30 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero

 

Ensemble 1 (Levels 3-4-5)
Day Class Time Studio Instructor
Saturday Specialty Class - Acro 9:00-10:00 AM Studio 1 J. Metevia
Saturday Technique 10:00-11:30 AM Studio 2 T. Lowe
Saturday Pointe 11:30-12:30 PM Studio 2 T. Lowe
Saturday Beginner Pas de Deux 1:30-2:30 PM Studio 2 J. Gamero

 

Ensemble 2 (Level 6)
Day Class Time Studio Instructor
Saturday Specialty Class - Acro 9:00-10:00 AM Studio 1 J. Metevia
Saturday Technique 10:00-11:30 AM Studio 1 F. Gamero
Saturday Pointe 11:30-12:30 PM Studio 1 I. Lopez
Saturday Beginner Pas de Deux 1:30-2:30 PM Studio 2 J. Gamero

 

Ensemble 2 (Levels 7-8-Pre Pro)
Day Class Time Studio Instructor
Saturday Specialty Class - Acro 9:00-10:00 AM Studio 1 J. Metevia
Saturday Pointe 11:30-12:30 PM Studio 1 I. Lopez
Saturday Variations 1:30-2:30 PM Studio 1 I. Lopez
Saturday Pas de Deux 2:30-3:30 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero

 

Boy's Class
Day Class Time Studio Instructor
Saturday Technique 12:30-1:30 PM Studio 2 J. Gamero

 

Open Division

Part - Time Open Division (11 - 18 years old)
Day Class Time Studio Instructor
Monday Technique 6:30-7:30 PM Studio 3 E. Navarro
Saturday Technique 3:30-4:30 PM Studio 1 J. Gamero

* Minimum number of students required to hold classes

Adult Division

Adult
Day Level Class Time Studio Instructor
Monday Intermediate/Advanced Technique 7:00-8:00 PM Studio 1 F. Gamero
Tuesday Intermediate Technique  10:00-11:00 AM Studio 2 C. Gamero
Tuesday Intermediate Pointe 11:00-11:30 AM Studio 2 C. Gamero
Wednesday Beginner Barre Technique 10:00-11:00 AM Studio 2 L. Tafel
Thursday Intermediate Technique 10:00-11:00 AM Studio 2 I. Lopez

* Minimum number of students required to hold classes

File Attachment: